Ysgol Glan-y-Mor

VMWare Zimba web client log in
Bryngwyn School
Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor Life at Ysgol Glan-y-Mor

 

Achievements

 

Autumn Term 2017

Congratulations to the following pupils who have exceeded their targets for the AutumnTerm reports in a number of subjects. 

Year 7

Year 8

 

Year 9

Year 10


March 2017

Congratulations to the following pupils who have exceeded their targets for the Spring Term reports in a number of subjects. 

Year 7

7JT

Pia Wright-Murray, Dion Protheroe, Brandon Lee Clarke, Amelia Jenkins Waud, 
Evie Davies, Katelyn Maule-Jones, Aimee John, Ellise Evans

7CR


Tia Anthony, Katie Murray-Davies, Chloe Smith, Megan Griffiths, Maddison Hook

7AP


Erin Knight, Mia Lane, Joseph Beer, Macy Howells, Tia Samuel, Darcey Rogers-Hughes

7DC

Iris Mills, Trinity Porter, Tomi Sobola, Imogen Hook, Lucie Jenkins

Year 9

9DW

Sophie Brown,  Frances Woodwards,  Jessica Reynolds, Brady Lane, Ellen Diamond,
Nikita Evans, Nico James

7AP


Erin Knight, Mia Lane, Joseph Beer, Macy Howells, Tia Samuel, Darcey Rogers-Hughes

7DC


9AH

Olivia Walters, Cerys Joseph, Poppy Taylor, Chloe Williams, Tyler Hurley, Caitlin Sheehan,
Tramy Nguyen, Hollie Wilkins, Tamzin Brewer, Emily Kaye

9ARJ

Sophie Hilde, William Roetzer, Hannah Evans, Lucy Powell, Mia Jones, Allana Bayliss

9LB

Kaitlin Smith, Yasemin Thomas, Amber Treharne, Celyn Gregg, Teagan Horsley, Sofie Jenkins, Laila Francis, Ellie Owen, Siena Mansaray, Tito Sobola

 

January 2017

Congratulations to the following pupils who have exceeded their targets for the Autumn Term reports in a number of subjects. 

Year 7

7AP

Erin Knight, Darcey Rogers-Hughes, Macy Howells, Lily-Rose Roetzer, Mia Lane, Tia Samuel

7CR

Chloe Smith, Steven Summerfield, Robyn Saunders

7DC

Lucie Jenkins, Iris Mills, Imogen Ford, Zara Phillips, Tomi Sobola, Niamh Taylor

7JT

Josi Robinson, Katie Rees, Emily Ford, Dion Protheroe, Aimee John, Pia Wright-Murray,
Katelyn Maule-Jones, Evie Davies

Year 8

8ES

Back Row:
Rebecca Lewis, Ebony Walters, Brook Fox, Sophia Morgan, Harriet Porter, Georgia Marshall

Front Row:
Lili Jaros-Grover, Megan Meredith, Anya Rees, Ella Lake

  8KJ

Katie Roberts, Paris Palmer, Demi-Lee King, Eos Griffiths

8RA

Shardannay Morris, Miliya Kerr, Isabel Davies, Kate Thomas, Lawrence Williams, Owen Mansel,
Natasha Vaughan-Jones, Matthew Pritchard

Year 9

9LB

Back Row:
Teagan Horsley, Amber Treharne, Siena Mansaray, Jack Thomas, Laila Francis, Tito Sobola, Kaitlin Smith

Front Row:
Celyn Gregg, Olivia Evans, Ellie Owen, Sofie Jenkins, Yasemin Thomas

9ARJ

Lucy Powell, Ellie Jones, Sophie Hilde, William Roetzer, Mia Jones, Hannah Evans

9DW

Back Row:
Sophie Brown, Frances Woodward, Jessica Reynolds, Nikita Evans

Front Row:
Nico James, Ellen Diamond

9AH

Back Row:
Poppy Taylor, Caitlin Sheehan, Olivia Walters, Chloe Williams, Cerys Joseph

Front Row: Emily Kaye, Tramy Nguyen

 

November 2016

Congratulations to the following pupils who have exceeded their targets for the Autumn Term reports in a number of subjects. 

Year 7

Erin Knight, Laura McKenzie and Ewan Williams.

Year 8

Tamzin Davies, Eos Griffiths, Demi-Lee King, Ella Lake, Katie Roberts, Isabel Davies, Rebecca Lewis, Georgia Marshall, Megan Meredith, Paris Palmer, Harriet Porter and Ebony Walters.

Year 9

Amber Treharne, Olivia Walters, Laila Francis, Tamzin Brewer, Sofie Jenkins, Cerys Joseph, Lucy Powell, Kaitlin Smith, Tito Sobola, Poppy Taylor and Yasemin Thomas.